Invited groups |
2016Doane Fred Beile Indoor Classic 2016 Results - Doane Fred Beile Indoor Classic
Published by
Licensed to Doane College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 07:21 PM
Fred Beile Classic - 2/6/2016
Crete, NE
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalayzha Turner-Ford Iowa Western 7.99q 2
2 Denise Dantzler MidAmerica N 8.03q 3
3 Kaitlin Bradley Doane Colleg 8.05q 3
4 Rachel Bramhall Doane Colleg 8.05q 1
5 Jordan Wietzki Doane Colleg 8.07q 2
6 Olivia Brown MidAmerica N 8.08q 3
7 Christine Beune Concordia Un 8.11q 1
8 Anna Beune Concordia Un 8.11q 2
9 Alex Keller Hutchinson C 8.13 1
10 Rachel Rauner Wayne State 8.16 3
11 Monique Whitley Garden City 8.19 1
12 Ellen Wulf Wayne State 8.19 4
13 Chasidy Horton Chadron Stat 8.21 4
14 Donesha Ruffin Garden City 8.27 2
15 Caitlin Peterson Doane Colleg 8.32 4
16 Jessica Proffitt Hutchinson C 8.33 3
17 Daja Folds Iowa Western 8.35 1
18 Jill Schroeder Concordia Un 8.36 3
19 Courtney Frost Hutchinson C 8.39 4
20 Clare Bingaman Benedictine 8.40 4
21 McKenzie Gravo Concordia Un 8.41 1
22 Metay Vinson Iowa Western 8.45 3
23 Siera Zach Wayne State 8.46 2
24 Nora Bingaman Benedictine 8.47 4
25 Jordyn Brummund Concordia Un 8.47 2
26 Cassie Helena Benedictine 8.65 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Brown MidAmerica N 7.92
2 Jalayzha Turner-Ford Iowa Western 7.94
3 Denise Dantzler MidAmerica N 7.96
4 Rachel Bramhall Doane Colleg 7.97
5 Christine Beune Concordia Un 8.02
6 Jordan Wietzki Doane Colleg 8.03
7 Kaitlin Bradley Doane Colleg 8.08
8 Anna Beune Concordia Un 8.31
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyelah Hodges Highland CC 25.97 7
2 Rachel Bramhall Doane Colleg 26.06 7
3 Jordan Wietzki Doane Colleg 26.48 6
4 Victoria Marshall MidAmerica N 26.54 5
5 Emily Harsin Doane Colleg 26.56 5
6 Shaquellra Collins Hutchinson C 26.63 7
7 Olivia Brown MidAmerica N 26.92 7
8 Kalyn Brannagan Doane Colleg 26.94 5
9 Chasidy Horton Chadron Stat 27.01 6
10 Clare Bingaman Benedictine 27.09 6
11 Tory Snyder Chadron Stat 27.10 1
12 Rachel Rauner Wayne State 27.18 6
13 Tori Beran Concordia Un 27.28 3
14 Kaitlin Bradley Doane Colleg 27.36 4
15 Monique Whitley Garden City 27.40 7
16 Addison Woodward Doane Colleg 27.43 5
17 Kelsey Dietrich Wayne State 27.43 4
18 Caitlin Peterson Doane Colleg 27.48 4
19 Melanie Jochimsen Concordia Un 27.82 3
20 Nora Bingaman Benedictine 27.95 3
21 Jessica Proffitt Hutchinson C 28.02 4
22 Sarah Sluder Benedictine 28.07 2
23 Daja Folds Iowa Western 28.07 3
24 Alex Keller Hutchinson C 28.28 6
25 Cassie Dycus Benedictine 28.37 2
26 Cassie Helena Benedictine 28.47 1
27 Jamie Nikodym Concordia Un 28.55 2
28 Jordyn Brummund Concordia Un 28.68 1
29 Siera Zach Wayne State 28.93 2
30 Katarina Greenwood Benedictine 29.31 1
31 Kristen Rodriguez Garden City 29.39 2
32 Courtney Frost Hutchinson C 29.42 3
33 Holly Anderson St. Gregory' 29.67 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emily Harsin Doane Colleg 58.89 4
2 Victoria Marshall MidAmerica N 59.48 4
3 Elicia Gallegos Highland CC 59.49 4
4 Brianna Blackwell MidAmerica N 1:00.94 4
5 Christine Beune Concordia Un 1:01.41 3
6 Kalyn Brannagan Doane Colleg 1:02.39 3
7 Tori Beran Concordia Un 1:02.69 2
8 Addison Woodward Doane Colleg 1:03.08 3
9 Candace Norman-Kolling Concordia Un 1:03.27 2
10 Sarah Sluder Benedictine 1:03.33 2
11 Cassie Dycus Benedictine 1:03.37 2
12 Danica Shimkus Benedictine 1:03.59 1
13 Kayla Jackson Garden City 1:03.98 3
14 Shannah Daymude St. Gregory' 1:05.03 2
15 Anna Beune Concordia Un 1:05.36 1
16 Jill Schroeder Concordia Un 1:05.37 2
17 Sydnee Toran Iowa Western 1:05.86 1
18 Jamie Nikodym Concordia Un 1:06.20 1
19 Shaquellra Collins Hutchinson C 1:06.22 4
20 Katarina Greenwood Benedictine 1:09.44 1
21 Chevelle Hunte Iowa Western 1:11.84 1
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kylie Gokie Doane Colleg 1:35.59 4
2 Sydney Holtmeier Doane Colleg 1:35.98 4
3 Talitha Elbert Concordia Un 1:40.53 4
4 Leah Nelson Hutchinson C 1:41.73 2
5 DeLaney Lemkau Doane Colleg 1:42.21 3
6 Sabrina Desantiago St. Gregory' 1:43.83 4
7 Marielle Plunk Concordia Un 1:44.31 3
8 Brianna Hallmark Concordia Un 1:44.65 3
9 Alison Nutt Highland CC 1:44.89 2
10 Breanna Brockhaus Concordia Un 1:45.02 3
11 Sadie Hammond Doane Colleg 1:45.18 3
12 Sophia Weisbruch St. Gregory' 1:45.98 2
13 Alyssa De Leon Hutchinson C 1:47.42 2
14 Sydney Moser Benedictine 1:47.95 4
15 Katie Weaver Benedictine 1:49.38 2
16 Kayla Dohm MidAmerica N 1:50.31 4
17 Ashlynn Parish Cloud 1:54.68 1
18 Heather Johnson St. Gregory' 1:54.79 1
19 Cassandra Nagel Concordia Un 1:56.02 1
20 Acacia Thalmann Cloud 1:58.92 1
21 Adrianna Garza St. Gregory' 2:02.55 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hannah Wondra Benedictine 2:16.05 3
2 Marti Vlasin Concordia Un 2:23.46 3
3 Taffoya Shirley Iowa Western 2:23.71 3
4 Alisha Heelan Chadron Stat 2:23.93 3
5 Alayna Daberkow Concordia Un 2:24.30 3
6 Lauren Benzing Benedictine 2:24.36 3
7 Lucy Leighton Benedictine 2:26.18 3
8 Sarah Kottwitz Doane Colleg 2:28.07 3
9 Courtney Nemecheck Garden City 2:29.42 2
10 Jessica Coleman Garden City 2:29.98 2
11 Melissa Kroll Wayne State 2:33.09 2
12 Kaylee Shanley MidAmerica N 2:33.16 2
13 Gisel Santiago Highland CC 2:34.41 2
14 Kyaunna Libby Garden City 2:35.76 2
15 Katherine Ross Benedictine 2:36.28 2
16 Debbie Ames Cloud 2:42.84 2
17 Alicia Harris Garden City 2:43.91 3
18 Sarah Heer MidAmerica N 2:44.83 2
19 Yazmin Rendon Cloud 2:46.58 1
20 Jessica Yenni Hutchinson C 2:47.83 1
21 Noemi Medina Garden City 2:53.48 2
22 Carly Butts Hutchinson C 2:53.70 1
23 Laramie Leakey Cloud 2:55.24 1
24 Catherine Villa MidAmerica N 3:21.05 1
-- Anna Heer MidAmerica N DNF 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marissa DeWispelare Doane Colleg 3:00.75
2 Marissa Moore Doane Colleg 3:01.86
3 Hannah Pinkerton Benedictine 3:02.35
4 Logan Sieck Doane Colleg 3:07.52
5 Halley Dean MidAmerica N 3:11.32
6 Ariat Olok Iowa Western 3:20.84
7 Jocelyn Stillwell MidAmerica N 3:21.74
8 Miranda Toyne Benedictine 3:22.56
9 Madison Pollock Hutchinson C 3:26.17
10 Keagan Davis Hutchinson C 3:26.77
11 Kelsey Crymble Concordia Un 3:30.76
12 Katy Spencer Hutchinson C 3:35.49
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marissa DeWispelare Doane Colleg 4:59.98
2 Katherine Dillard Benedictine 5:07.16
3 Shanieke Watson Iowa Western 5:16.04
4 Elise Buchman Benedictine 5:30.04
5 Monica Davied Benedictine 5:39.84
6 Kelsey Crymble Concordia Un 5:49.16
7 Jamie Goblirsch Iowa Western 6:18.45
8 Kyaunna Libby Garden City 6:27.90
9 Camilla Faudez Cloud 6:41.71
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Kingsley Wayne State 11:11.42
2 Taylor Grove Concordia Un 11:14.93
3 Shelby Connett Wayne State 11:20.48
4 Andrea DeSimone Wayne State 11:21.77
5 Logan Sieck Doane Colleg 11:24.02
6 Lauren Wilcox Concordia Un 11:26.24
7 Ashley Canfield Concordia Un 11:31.20
8 Megan Burma Concordia Un 11:53.35
9 Paige Baier Iowa Western 12:07.22
10 Angela Lingg Hutchinson C 12:15.66
11 Heather Johnson St. Gregory' 12:20.95
12 Baylor Graham Iowa Western 13:17.98
13 Hetasvi Patel Iowa Western 13:48.77
-- Camilla Faudez Cloud DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddy Smith Hastings Col 18:45.02
2 Kaylee Shanley MidAmerica N 18:49.91
3 Jessa Sughroue Unattached 18:52.13
4 Halley Dean MidAmerica N 19:13.22
5 Emma Frerichs Doane Colleg 19:37.30
6 Madeline Boehlke Hastings Col 19:43.31
7 Cassa McConville Doane Colleg 19:58.97
8 Sarah Heer MidAmerica N 20:08.68
9 Samantha Whyrick Doane Colleg 20:12.09
10 Jacy Johnston Concordia Un 20:19.62
11 Maria Doyle Benedictine 20:29.27
12 Anna Heer MidAmerica N 20:29.36
13 Jocelyn Stillwell MidAmerica N 20:39.93
14 Angelica Soria Hutchinson C 21:00.82
15 Abby Protzman Concordia Un 21:07.24
16 Alex Ledesma Benedictine 21:59.62
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Bramhall Doane Colleg 8.99q 1
2 Karis Parker Hutchinson C 9.08q 3
3 Dasia Sanders Iowa Western 9.11q 2
4 Renee Summerville Cloud 9.19q 4
5 Jordan Wietzki Doane Colleg 9.23q 4
6 Kelsey Dietrich Wayne State 9.39q 2
7 Breanna Fye Doane Colleg 9.40q 1
8 Sydnee Toran Iowa Western 9.46q 4
9 Ashlynn Parish Cloud 9.55 1
10 Caitlin Peterson Doane Colleg 9.60 2
11 Emily Harsin Doane Colleg 9.63 3
12 Chasidy Horton Chadron Stat 9.69 1
13 Jamie Nikodym Concordia Un 9.79 4
14 Kylie Gokie Doane Colleg 9.80 3
15 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane Colleg 9.84 2
16 Alayna Daberkow Concordia Un 9.86 1
17 Chelsea Gabriel Highland CC 10.05 3
18 Siera Zach Wayne State 10.05 4
19 Nora Bingaman Benedictine 10.16 3
20 Tori Beran Concordia Un 10.17 2
21 Holly Anderson St. Gregory' 10.26 4
22 Caitlyn Wisecup Doane Colleg 10.32 2
23 Catherine Villa MidAmerica N 10.36 3
24 Holly Wright Hutchinson C 10.66 1
25 Madison Cherek Iowa Western 12.70 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Bramhall Doane Colleg 8.85
2 Karis Parker Hutchinson C 9.01
3 Dasia Sanders Iowa Western 9.16
4 Jordan Wietzki Doane Colleg 9.20
5 Kelsey Dietrich Wayne State 9.32
6 Renee Summerville Cloud 9.35
7 Breanna Fye Doane Colleg 9.39
8 Sydnee Toran Iowa Western 9.40
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Doane College 4:03.75
2 Wayne State College 4:07.52
1) Kelsey Dietrich 2) Melissa Kroll
3) Rachel Rauner 4) Ellen Wulf
3 Garden City Communit 4:15.86
1) Jessica Coleman 2) Kayla Jackson
3) Deidre Smith 4) Alicia Harris
4 St. Gregory's U 4:31.80
1) Sabrina Desantiago 2) Shannah Daymude
3) Sophia Weisbruch 4) Heather Johnson
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hutchinson CC 10:15.90
1) Leah Nelson 2) Madison Pollock
3) Katy Spencer 4) Keagan Davis
2 Iowa Western 10:25.91
1) Jamie Goblirsch 2) Paige Baier
3) Ariat Olok 4) Shanieke Watson
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shay Brown Doane Colleg 1.70m 5-07.00
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Haley Nast Doane Colleg 1.65m 5-05.00
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.70
PPP O O O O O XXX
3 Breanna Fye Doane Colleg J1.65m 5-05.00
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 Kendra Mims Iowa Western J1.65m 5-05.00
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.70
PPP O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Angelique Urenda Chadron Stat 1.62m 5-03.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65
O O O XO O XXX
6 Chevelle Hunte Iowa Western 1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP O O O XXX
7 Ashia Love Doane Colleg J1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XO XXX
8 Karis Parker Hutchinson C J1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XO XO XXX
8 Janae Koester Doane Colleg J1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XO XO XXX
8 Catherine Villa MidAmerica N J1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP OPP XO XO XXX
11 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane Colleg 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O XXX
12 Holly Wright Hutchinson C J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XO XXX
12 Acacia Thalmann Cloud J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XO XXX
14 Lisa Blackwood Iowa Western J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP O XXO XXX
15 Shelby Roth Wayne State 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP O XXX
-- Rose Antoine Iowa Western NH
1.42
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Mohr Doane Colleg 3.73m 12-02.75
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73 3.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
2 McKenzie Gravo Concordia Un 3.63m 11-10.75
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Angelique Urenda Chadron Stat 3.33m 10-11.00
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Allison Brooks Concordia Un 3.33m 10-11.00
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Haley Falk Cloud J3.33m 10-11.00
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 Sydney Rogerson Doane Colleg J3.33m 10-11.00
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
7 Cynthia Mick Concordia Un J3.33m 10-11.00
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
8 Tory Snyder Chadron Stat 3.18m 10-05.25
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33
PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Macy Jones Doane Colleg J3.18m 10-05.25
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
10 Sara Lennemann Doane Colleg J3.18m 10-05.25
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33
PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
11 Monique Apuakehau Iowa Western J3.18m 10-05.25
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03 3.18 3.33
PPP XO XO XO XXO XXX
12 Heather McCracken-Pastir Concordia Un 2.83m 9-03.25
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03
PPP PPP O XXX
12 Andrea Anderson Concordia Un 2.83m 9-03.25
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03
PPP PPP O XXX
12 Taylor Ruzicka Doane Colleg 2.83m 9-03.25
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03
PPP O O XXX
12 Laramie Leakey Cloud 2.83m 9-03.25
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03
O O O XXX
16 Ashley Scherer Doane Colleg J2.83m 9-03.25
2.43 2.63 2.83 3.03
PPP XO O XXX
17 Kortnie Harrison Hutchinson C 2.63m 8-07.50
2.43 2.63 2.83
O O XXX
17 Danica Shimkus Benedictine 2.63m 8-07.50
2.43 2.63 2.83
O O XXX
17 Maegan Hiatt Doane Colleg 2.63m 8-07.50
2.43 2.63 2.83
PPP O XXX
20 Naomi Pfeil Concordia Un 2.43m 7-11.50
2.43 2.63
O XXX
-- Sami Harmon Hutchinson C NH
2.43 2.63
PPP XXX
-- Kelsey Hurley Iowa Western NH
2.43
XXX
-- Fallon Kostbahn Concordia Un NH
2.43 2.63 2.83
PPP PPP XXX
-- Sarah Varley Benedictine NH
2.43
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paige Hervert Doane Colleg 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.26m 5.20m 5.18m PASS PASS
2 Kaitlin Bradley Doane Colleg 5.29m 17-04.25
5.07m 4.97m 5.15m 5.29m 4.94m FOUL
3 Alex Keller Hutchinson C 5.24m 17-02.25
4.99m 4.94m 4.76m FOUL 4.90m 5.24m
4 Ellen Wulf Wayne State 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 4.89m 4.98m 5.19m FOUL FOUL
5 Kylie Gokie Doane Colleg 5.14m 16-10.50
5.13m 5.10m 5.14m 4.94m FOUL PASS
6 Breanna Fye Doane Colleg 5.08m 16-08.00
4.92m 5.06m 5.08m FOUL 5.05m PASS
6 Hayden Schlochtermeier Hutchinson C 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m 5.03m 4.78m FOUL 4.81m FOUL
8 Lisa Blackwood Iowa Western 5.02m 16-05.75
4.83m 5.02m FOUL 4.51m 4.49m 4.74m
9 Raiven Ellis MidAmerica N 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL FOUL 5.00m PASS PASS PASS
10 Chasidy Horton Chadron Stat 4.92m 16-01.75
3.69m 4.83m 4.92m
11 DeLaney Lemkau Doane Colleg 4.91m 16-01.50
4.72m 4.91m 4.69m
12 Jaysa Hoins Doane Colleg 4.88m 16-00.25
4.84m 4.88m 4.71m
12 Jill Schroeder Concordia Un 4.88m 16-00.25
FOUL 4.88m FOUL
14 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane Colleg 4.86m 15-11.50
4.57m FOUL 4.86m
15 Shaquellra Collins Hutchinson C 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m 4.82m 4.49m
16 Katelyn Shoup Concordia Un 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m FOUL 4.67m
17 Donesha Ruffin Garden City 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m 4.38m 4.30m
18 Kendra Mims Iowa Western 4.70m 15-05.00
4.68m FOUL 4.70m
19 Jasey Hartman Doane Colleg 4.55m 14-11.25
FOUL 4.55m 4.54m
20 Candace Norman-Kolling Concordia Un 4.53m 14-10.50
4.53m 4.49m 4.43m
21 Rose Antoine Iowa Western 4.48m 14-08.50
3.98m 4.48m 4.35m
22 Alayna Daberkow Concordia Un 4.47m 14-08.00
4.31m 4.47m 4.39m
23 Kelsey Hurley Iowa Western 4.46m 14-07.75
3.86m 4.06m 4.46m
24 Catherine Villa MidAmerica N 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45m PASS PASS
25 Anna Beune Concordia Un 4.44m 14-07.00
4.44m 4.42m 4.23m
26 Kristen Rodriguez Garden City 4.43m 14-06.50
4.43m 4.20m 4.35m
27 Leah Larson Concordia Un 4.27m 14-00.25
4.24m FOUL 4.27m
-- Kelsey Todd-Auten Cloud FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shylia Riley Iowa Western FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tameca Wallace Doane Colleg 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL 11.14m 11.52m 11.60m 11.92m PASS
2 Paige Hervert Doane Colleg 11.31m 37-01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.94m 11.15m 11.31m 11.31m
3 Raiven Ellis MidAmerica N 10.91m 35-09.50
FOUL 10.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Shylia Riley Iowa Western 10.80m 35-05.25
10.51m 10.80m FOUL FOUL 10.64m FOUL
5 Katelyn Shoup Concordia Un 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m 10.79m 9.80m 10.66m 10.47m FOUL
6 Kellyann James Iowa Western 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m 10.43m 10.44m 10.45m 10.44m 10.41m
7 Leah Larson Concordia Un 10.58m 34-08.50
10.54m 10.58m 10.43m 10.57m 10.28m 10.42m
8 Jaysa Hoins Doane Colleg 10.54m 34-07.00
FOUL 10.54m 10.22m 10.51m 10.28m 10.44m
9 Cassie Helena Benedictine 9.78m 32-01.00
9.66m 9.36m 9.78m 9.31m 9.24m 9.26m
10 Jasey Hartman Doane Colleg 9.60m 31-06.00
FOUL FOUL 9.60m
11 Ana Pena Garden City 9.19m 30-02.00
FOUL 9.19m 9.04m
-- Michelle Carbajal Chadron Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paige Houston Hutchinson C 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL 11.93m 11.48m 12.72m 11.63m 11.59m
2 Nayoka Clunis Cloud 12.64m 41-05.75
12.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.64m FOUL
3 Johanna Ragland Concordia Un 12.60m 41-04.25
12.56m 12.33m 12.38m 12.60m 12.31m FOUL
4 Patria Vaimaona Iowa Western 12.26m 40-02.75
11.63m 12.26m 11.77m FOUL 11.82m FOUL
5 Kahoa Mikaele Iowa Western 11.79m 38-08.25
11.55m 11.24m FOUL FOUL 11.79m FOUL
6 Jasmine Eickhoff Concordia Un 11.77m 38-07.50
10.99m 11.18m 11.28m 11.49m 11.77m FOUL
7 Emily Baldwin Hutchinson C 11.65m 38-02.75
11.23m 10.64m 11.16m FOUL 11.65m 11.25m
8 Keri Ruff Chadron Stat 11.46m 37-07.25
11.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Samantha Dirkschneider Doane Colleg 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL FOUL 11.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Molly Adam Cloud 11.23m 36-10.25
11.21m FOUL 11.23m FOUL 9.99m 11.03m
11 Tori Clausen Wayne State 10.96m 35-11.50
10.72m 10.96m FOUL
12 Danielle Johnson Hutchinson C 10.70m 35-01.25
ND 10.70m 9.94m
13 Maggie Sedivy Doane Colleg 10.68m 35-00.50
10.49m 10.68m 10.53m
14 Azaria Hudson Iowa Western 10.57m 34-08.25
10.09m 10.47m 10.57m
15 Hannah Shoemaker MidAmerica N 10.47m 34-04.25
10.35m 10.47m 10.33m
16 Veronica Wiebold Benedictine 9.83m 32-03.00
9.60m 9.21m 9.83m
17 Randi Noll Cloud 9.21m 30-02.75
9.21m 8.63m FOUL
18 Kesha Garcia Garden City 9.12m 29-11.25
7.38m 7.64m 9.12m
19 Madison Cherek Iowa Western 8.63m 28-03.75
8.63m 8.60m 8.16m
20 Catherine Villa MidAmerica N 7.26m 23-10.00
7.26m PASS PASS
21 Jennifer Newman Benedictine 7.14m 23-05.25
FOUL 7.14m 5.99m
-- Alexandra Lurz Concordia Un FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyndra Sturm Wayne State 16.73m 54-10.75
16.68m FOUL 16.46m FOUL 16.73m FOUL
2 Kattie Cleveland Concordia Un 16.18m 53-01.00
16.18m FOUL FOUL 16.05m 16.11m FOUL
3 Elizabeth King Concordia Un 16.09m 52-09.50
15.94m 15.76m 16.09m FOUL 16.03m FOUL
4 Nayoka Clunis Cloud 16.02m 52-06.75
14.15m 16.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Keri Ruff Chadron Stat 15.55m 51-00.25
15.55m 14.17m FOUL 14.22m 14.80m 13.10m
6 Nicole Perry Concordia Un 15.13m 49-07.75
14.98m 15.10m FOUL FOUL 15.13m FOUL
7 Sydney Meyer Concordia Un 15.00m 49-02.50
14.33m 14.66m 15.00m FOUL FOUL 14.02m
8 Danielle Johnson Hutchinson C 14.77m 48-05.50
FOUL 13.42m 14.45m FOUL FOUL 14.77m
9 Ashlyn Hanson Chadron Stat 14.21m 46-07.50
14.07m 13.87m 14.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tessa Ives Wayne State 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m 13.90m FOUL
11 Samantha Dirkschneider Doane Colleg 14.05m 46-01.25
12.34m 14.05m 13.74m
12 Katricia Svoboda Concordia Un 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL 13.81m 14.03m
13 Paige Houston Hutchinson C 13.98m 45-10.50
13.84m 13.60m 13.98m
14 Sara Cuzick St. Gregory' 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m 12.76m 12.00m
15 Carley Skopera Concordia Un 13.38m 43-10.75
13.15m FOUL 13.38m
16 Emily Baldwin Hutchinson C 13.32m 43-08.50
13.22m 12.93m 13.32m
17 Melissa Shadoin Doane Colleg 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 12.39m 13.30m
18 Jami Hillman Doane Colleg 13.23m 43-05.00
12.87m 13.23m FOUL
19 Kes Burke Wayne State 13.19m 43-03.25
12.40m 13.19m FOUL
20 Molly Adam Cloud 13.08m 42-11.00
12.95m 13.08m 12.70m
21 Johanna Ragland Concordia Un 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m FOUL 12.36m
22 Alexandra Lurz Concordia Un 12.82m 42-00.75
11.94m 12.09m 12.82m
23 Melinda Stauffer Doane Colleg 12.29m 40-04.00
FOUL 12.29m FOUL
24 Tori Clausen Wayne State 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m 11.58m FOUL
25 Randi Noll Cloud 12.07m 39-07.25
12.06m FOUL 12.07m
26 Allison Wiebe Concordia Un 12.00m 39-04.50
11.13m FOUL 12.00m
26 Jan Steinbrueck Concordia Un 12.00m 39-04.50
11.83m FOUL 12.00m
28 Morgan Ash Hutchinson C 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m FOUL FOUL
29 Savanah Case MidAmerica N 11.69m 38-04.25
11.69m 11.52m 11.04m
30 Kylie James Hutchinson C 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m 11.00m 10.65m
31 Morgan Eggert Concordia Un 11.57m 37-11.50
9.95m 11.45m 11.57m
32 Maggie Sedivy Doane Colleg 11.55m 37-10.75
11.55m 11.43m FOUL
33 Hannah Shoemaker MidAmerica N 11.53m 37-10.00
11.20m 10.88m 11.53m
34 Harjit Dosanjh MidAmerica N 11.00m 36-01.25
10.18m 9.46m 11.00m
35 Jaclyn Melillo Hutchinson C 10.92m 35-10.00
10.92m 10.82m 9.39m
36 McKenna Mumaw Iowa Western 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL 10.52m FOUL
37 Azaria Hudson Iowa Western 9.72m 31-10.75
7.57m 9.72m FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cliff Resias Iowa Western 6.93q 4
2 Braxton Adams Wayne State 6.97q 1
3 Kevin Murphy Doane Colleg 6.98q 8
4 Nacier Thompson Hutchinson C 7.01q 3
5 Xavier Harris Cloud 7.02q 6
6 Wes Chaney Hutchinson C 7.04q 7
7 Jarreth Martina Cloud 7.06q 4
8 Michael Tross Doane Colleg 7.07q 6
9 Josiah Oyebefun Doane Colleg 7.08 4
10 Irving Moorehead Iowa Western 7.09 5
11 Deonte Richardson Hutchinson C 7.11 8
12 Stuart Linneman Cloud 7.11 1
13 Kale Wolken Doane Colleg 7.13 8
14 Xavier Bridges Doane Colleg 7.13 2
15 Karlos Logan Chadron Stat 7.13 7
16 Duane Moore III Iowa Western 7.18 8
17 Christopher Mosely-Hendr Concordia Un 7.20 1
17 Stephen Conner MidAmerica N 7.20 3
19 Andrew Klein Doane Colleg 7.20 5
20 Chris Stoppel Hutchinson C 7.20 5
21 Barrett Browne Chadron Stat 7.22 2
22 Caleb Denman MidAmerica N 7.23 6
23 Phil Vutich Benedictine 7.24 7
24 Zondrae Lockwood Garden City 7.25 4
25 Quinton Powell St. Gregory' 7.25 2
26 Braden Knuth Doane Colleg 7.25 1
27 Lance English Doane Colleg 7.27 8
28 Trevontee Garner Cloud 7.27 4
29 Jameel Kirkland Benedictine 7.27 3
30 Nicholas Stolze Doane Colleg 7.28 8
31 James Haley Garden City 7.28 1
32 Jordan Zautke Wayne State 7.37 2
33 David Claypool Benedictine 7.37 1
34 Michael Lee Iowa Western 7.38 6
35 Demetrius Jones St. Gregory' 7.39 5
36 Aivery Scheffer Concordia Un 7.41 6
37 Sean Robnett Hastings Col 7.42 3
38 Caleb Coulter MidAmerica N 7.43 3
39 Sharod Jones Benedictine 7.46 5
40 Tyler Farris St. Gregory' 7.50 3
41 Colin Bramhall Doane Colleg 7.51 3
42 Rylee McCracken Garden City 7.51 7
43 Daniel Hakes Concordia Un 7.53 2
44 Tyrell Reichert Concordia Un 7.53 1
45 Taylor McKenzie St. Gregory' 7.61 6
46 McCrea Lopez St. Gregory' 7.66 7
47 Iziaiah Tucker Cloud 7.70 8
48 Dustin Tempel Garden City 7.72 7
49 Ramel Mason Cloud 7.80 4
50 George Swain Concordia Un 7.84 1
51 Oscar Garza St. Gregory' 7.85 5
52 Garrison Swain Concordia Un 7.86 2
53 Brody Edwards Concordia Un 8.06 4
54 Michael Herbermann Concordia Un 8.09 7
-- Tyron Clemencia Cloud DNF 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Braxton Adams Wayne State 6.88
2 Cliff Resias Iowa Western 6.89
3 Nacier Thompson Hutchinson C 6.90
4 Kevin Murphy Doane Colleg 6.94
5 Xavier Harris Cloud 7.02
6 Michael Tross Doane Colleg 7.02
7 Jarreth Martina Cloud 7.04
-- Wes Chaney Hutchinson C FS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nacier Thompson Hutchinson C 22.30 10
2 Xavier Harris Cloud 22.53 10
3 Gabriel Blackman Iowa Western 22.61 10
4 Kevin Murphy Doane Colleg 22.89 8
5 Andrew Klein Doane Colleg 22.95 8
6 Michael Tross Doane Colleg 22.99 8
7 Lane Higgins Chadron Stat 23.05 9
8 Clay Kramper Wayne State 23.06 10
9 Caleb Denman MidAmerica N 23.16 4
10 Michael Lee Iowa Western 23.20 8
11 Chris Stoppel Hutchinson C 23.21 5
12 Stuart Linneman Cloud 23.22 9
13 Irving Moorehead Iowa Western 23.32 6
14 Duane Moore III Iowa Western 23.33 7
15 Lance English Doane Colleg 23.41 6
16 Jarreth Martina Cloud 23.42 5
17 Stephen Conner MidAmerica N 23.43 9
18 Phil Vutich Benedictine 23.43 6
19 Josiah Oyebefun Doane Colleg 23.53 7
20 Nicholas Stolze Doane Colleg 23.57 4
21 Christopher Mosely-Hendr Concordia Un 23.67 5
22 Jerel Rawls Benedictine 23.69 6
23 Aivery Scheffer Concordia Un 23.70 7
24 Jameel Kirkland Benedictine 23.78 6
25 James Haley Garden City 23.84 9
26 Tyler Farris St. Gregory' 23.96 5
27 Dillon Nerud Doane Colleg 23.98 2
28 David Claypool Benedictine 24.00 4
29 Jordan Zautke Wayne State 24.03 4
30 Ivan Landmark Concordia Un 24.06 3
31 Brandon Marker Wayne State 24.07 3
32 Demetrius Jones St. Gregory' 24.13 4
33 Trenton Zink Wayne State 24.14 5
34 Isaac Smith MidAmerica N 24.23 1
35 Dami Okeowo Hutchinson C 24.29 3
36 Allen Arauz Wayne State 24.63 2
37 Taylor McKenzie St. Gregory' 24.68 1
38 Caleb Coulter MidAmerica N 24.75 3
39 Daniel Hakes Concordia Un 24.94 3
40 Colin Bramhall Doane Colleg 24.99 2
41 Garrison Swain Concordia Un 25.28 2
42 Cody Kralicek Wayne State 25.30 1
43 George Swain Concordia Un 25.72 2
44 Brody Edwards Concordia Un 26.47 1
45 Ben Strobel Doane Colleg 27.20 1
-- Trevontee Garner Cloud DNF 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lane Higgins Chadron Stat 50.57 5
2 Gabriel Blackman Iowa Western 51.48 5
3 George Robinson MidAmerica N 51.63 5
4 Rickardo Bailey Hastings Col 51.70 4
5 Quinton Powell St. Gregory' 52.10 5
6 Cory Salitrik Chadron Stat 52.31 4
7 Lucas Wiechman Concordia Un 52.38 4
8 Michael Stone Garden City 52.71 4
9 Dillon Nerud Doane Colleg 52.83 3
10 Josiah Oyebefun Doane Colleg 52.97 4
11 Jerel Rawls Benedictine 53.11 3
12 Ricardo Colas Garden City 53.17 5
13 Jack Caldwell Benedictine 53.66 3
14 Trenton Zink Wayne State 54.02 3
15 Isaac Smith MidAmerica N 54.10 1
16 Chadrick Martin Iowa Western 54.17 3
17 Brody Lauby Doane Colleg 54.71 2
18 Brady Brokaw Doane Colleg 54.95 2
19 Brandon Marker Wayne State 55.37 2
20 Matt Beck Doane Colleg 55.79 2
21 Allen Arauz Wayne State 56.11 1
22 Cody Kralicek Wayne State 56.73 1
23 Dami Okeowo Hutchinson C 57.28 1
24 Nathan Klaumann Concordia Un 57.90 1
25 Matt Mayeske MidAmerica N 58.29 2
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alan Varela Doane Colleg 1:22.16 3
2 Will Wallace Benedictine 1:22.31 3
3 Austin Fajfer Chadron Stat 1:23.62 3
4 Rodney Henry Garden City 1:24.34 3
5 Turner Hill Doane Colleg 1:25.52 3
6 Marc Skipper Garden City 1:25.78 1
7 Deonte Noncent Iowa Western 1:25.83 1
8 Chandler Flynn Doane Colleg 1:26.42 2
9 Ben Dodson St. Gregory' 1:26.65 3
10 Janoy Dean Garden City 1:28.52 1
11 Matthew Wieser Doane Colleg 1:28.69 2
12 Andrew Doyle Benedictine 1:28.75 2
13 Alvaro Rivadeneira Garden City 1:28.87 2
14 Terrell Rodriguez Hutchinson C 1:29.24 1
15 Christian Egger Concordia Un 1:33.70 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Herick Walters Iowa Western 2:00.03 1
2 Thomas Taylor Concordia Un 2:00.06 1
3 John Danner Benedictine 2:01.08 2
4 Hunter Felker Doane Colleg 2:01.65 2
5 Samuel Ferguson Concordia Un 2:01.95 2
6 Mohamed Bassime St. Gregory' 2:02.08 1
7 Martin Garcia Iowa Western 2:02.47 1
8 Josh Whyrick Doane Colleg 2:02.76 2
9 Lorenzo Casteneda Hutchinson C 2:02.85 2
10 DeAndre Johnson Iowa Western 2:04.09 1
11 Alex Goertz MidAmerica N 2:04.83 1
12 Jake Falder Hutchinson C 2:05.13 1
13 Stein Desir Hutchinson C 2:05.92 2
14 Josiah McAllister Concordia Un 2:06.08 2
15 Eduardo Ortiz Garden City 2:06.49 1
16 Jeremy Mason Garden City 2:07.78 2
17 Miach Waskowiak Iowa Western 2:08.53 1
18 Christopher Shelton Concordia Un 2:11.50 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robert Torres St. Gregory' 2:31.03 2
2 Bob Bartush Benedictine 2:34.87 2
3 Zane Downing Cloud 2:36.25 2
4 Colin Appel Doane Colleg 2:36.26 2
5 Will Baird Hastings Col 2:37.26 2
6 Eric Weers Doane Colleg 2:38.28 2
7 Patrick Wortmann Concordia Un 2:42.54 1
8 Coleman Cogswell Concordia Un 2:42.86 1
9 Orser Rodriguez Hutchinson C 2:44.97 2
10 Philip Davis Benedictine 2:46.37 1
11 Andrew Kaiser Benedictine 2:46.78 1
12 Carlos Guzman MidAmerica N 2:47.11 2
13 Cameron Moes Concordia Un 2:47.47 1
14 Taylor Mueller Concordia Un 2:48.84 1
15 Bryce Golightley Cloud 2:49.44 2
16 Clay Cutburth MidAmerica N 2:49.46 1
17 Titus Kerengo Iowa Western 2:50.88 1
18 Joey Black Wayne State 2:51.30 1
19 Eduardo Ortiz Garden City 3:01.96 2
20 Trey Lingle MidAmerica N 3:09.45 1
21 Isaac Golke Concordia Un 3:24.18 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Shelton Concordia Un 4:30.09 2
2 Luke Friess Benedictine 4:30.61 2
3 Orser Rodriguez Hutchinson C 4:38.29 2
4 Cameron Moes Concordia Un 4:40.13 2
5 Patrick Wortmann Concordia Un 4:40.84 2
6 Jose Fonseca St. Gregory' 4:41.74 1
7 Jon Elliott Brubaker Benedictine 4:46.13 1
8 Chaz Berry Iowa Western 4:46.14 1
9 Carlos Guzman MidAmerica N 4:46.89 1
10 Mark Meyer Hutchinson C 4:47.49 1
11 TJ Simpson Benedictine 4:48.96 2
12 Taylor Mueller Concordia Un 4:49.26 2
13 Titus Kerengo Iowa Western 4:51.18 1
14 Eduardo Ortiz Garden City 4:52.08 2
15 Tanner Dunn Doane Colleg 4:52.97 2
16 Farhan Abdillahi Garden City 4:53.94 2
17 Dustin Baxter St. Gregory' 4:56.56 1
18 Clay Cutburth MidAmerica N 4:59.68 1
19 Nick Roark Cloud 5:17.26 1
20 Galen Allen Cloud 5:48.55 1
21 Ben Usher Cloud 6:17.96 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucas Keifer Hastings Col 9:01.10
2 Justin Brueggemann Wayne State 9:03.59
3 Nick Fly Wayne State 9:17.15
4 Jose Fonseca St. Gregory' 9:25.32
5 Evan Asche Concordia Un 9:32.40
6 Joseph Barnes Benedictine 9:33.56
7 Mark Meyer Hutchinson C 9:39.19
8 Kohlton Gabehart Concordia Un 9:40.26
9 Cortland Cassidy Wayne State 9:40.84
10 Joseph Lynch Benedictine 9:41.75
11 Dustin Baxter St. Gregory' 9:50.08
12 Jon Elliott Brubaker Benedictine 9:57.81
13 Farhan Abdillahi Garden City 10:15.24
-- Nick Roark Cloud DNF
-- Luis Lopez St. Gregory' DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Velasco MidAmerica N 16:01.37
2 Jordan Potrzeba Concordia Un 16:03.63
3 Forrest Dreyer Hutchinson C 16:09.62
4 Rosten From Doane Colleg 16:19.47
5 Kris Thomsen Doane Colleg 16:20.68
6 Wyatt Stark MidAmerica N 16:46.53
7 Jacob Maris Doane Colleg 16:52.73
8 Reno Ferris Hutchinson C 16:54.17
9 Andrew Kaiser Benedictine 16:55.56
10 Blake Crouch St. Gregory' 17:09.13
11 Ethan Artzer Hutchinson C 17:24.33
12 Luis Lopez St. Gregory' 17:34.27
13 Matthew Villarreal Doane Colleg 17:35.85
14 Philip Davis Benedictine 17:49.91
15 Trey Lingle MidAmerica N 18:23.22
16 Brydon Wanner MidAmerica N 19:21.67
-- Michael Shavlik Doane Colleg DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kale Wolken Doane Colleg 8.33q 2
2 Matt Willis Hutchinson C 8.37q 1
3 Lucas Wiechman Concordia Un 8.43q 4
4 Greg Rodriguez Chadron Stat 8.47q 3
5 Anthony Watkins St. Gregory' 8.51q 2
6 Matt Klein Chadron Stat 8.56q 3
7 Michal Riha MidAmerica N 8.58q 1
8 Matt Mayeske MidAmerica N 8.59q 1
9 Will Wallace Benedictine 8.59 2
10 Stein Desir Hutchinson C 8.66 4
11 Demitrius Heath Cloud 8.69 2
12 Weston Riner Hutchinson C 8.70 1
13 Issac Riesselman Iowa Western 8.72 1
14 Demetrius Jones St. Gregory' 8.72 3
15 Sean Ryan Doane Colleg 8.78 3
16 Kyle Gaston Doane Colleg 8.90 3
17 Talon Ross Iowa Western 9.14 2
18 Nate Lechtenberg Wayne State 9.16 2
19 Iziaiah Tucker Cloud 9.17 1
20 Iman Glanton Garden City 9.18 4
21 Landon Schmitt Doane Colleg 9.28 3
22 Justin Castellano Doane Colleg 9.34 4
23 Ivan Landmark Concordia Un 9.39 4
24 Michael Lucas Doane Colleg 9.57 1
25 Thomas Matik Concordia Un 9.85 2
26 Turner Hill Doane Colleg 9.96 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michal Riha MidAmerica N 8.31
2 Kale Wolken Doane Colleg 8.36
3 Matt Willis Hutchinson C 8.40
4 Greg Rodriguez Chadron Stat 8.41
5 Matt Mayeske MidAmerica N 8.47
6 Lucas Wiechman Concordia Un 8.52
7 Anthony Watkins St. Gregory' 8.57
8 Matt Klein Chadron Stat 8.65
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Doane College 3:25.94 2
2 Hutchinson CC 3:26.18 2
1) Stein Desir 2) Weston Riner
3) Nacier Thompson 4) Matt Willis
3 Chadron State 3:30.28 1
1) Lane Higgins 2) Austin Fajfer
3) Cory Salitrik 4) Hunter Dittbenner
4 Cloud 3:31.01 2
1) Zane Downing 2) Jarreth Martina
3) Stuart Linneman 4) Trevontee Garner
5 Wayne State College 3:36.32 1
1) Clay Kramper 2) Trenton Zink
3) Nate Lechtenberg 4) Nick Schmit
6 Hutchinson CC 'B' 3:36.67 1
1) Terrell Rodriguez 2) Jake Falder
3) Lorenzo Casteneda 4) Vinny Chin III
7 Cloud 'B' 3:49.07 1
1) Jamal Namous 2) Bryce Golightley
3) Iziaiah Tucker 4) Demitrius Heath
-- St. Gregory's U DNF 2
1) Anthony Watkins 2) Robert Torres
3) Quinton Powell 4) Ben Dodson
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Doane College 7:56.08
1) Eric Weers 2) Colin Appel
3) Alan Varela 4) Josh Whyrick
2 Iowa Western 8:54.55
1) Herick Walters 2) Chaz Berry
3) Martin Garcia 4) Trae Lowrey
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hastings College 10:34.31
1) Will Baird 2) Sean Robnett
3) Rickardo Bailey 4) Lucas Keifer
2 Garden City Communit 10:49.14
1) Alvaro Rivadeneira 2) James Liburd
3) Frank Beardon 4) Rodney Henry
3 Wayne State College 10:49.40
1) Nick Schmit 2) Brandon Marker
3) Joey Black 4) Nick Fly
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Isaac Zitterkopf MidAmerica N 2.09m 6-10.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.09 2.15
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XO XXX
2 Ameer Banks Iowa Western 2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
2 Chad Gross Cloud 2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Zach Skimbo Hutchinson C J2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04
PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Corey Bird Doane Colleg J2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Kyle Gaston Doane Colleg 1.96m 6-05.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O O XO O XXX
7 Robert Sullivan Wayne State J1.96m 6-05.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 James Preston Doane Colleg J1.96m 6-05.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O O O XO XXX
9 Justin Castellano Doane Colleg 1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP O O PPP PPP XXX
10 Isaiah Castellaw Chadron Stat J1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 Tyler Ross Doane Colleg 1.86m 6-01.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
XXO O XO XXX
12 Jordan Guess Hutchinson C J1.86m 6-01.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Michael Lucas Doane Colleg 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.86
O XXO XXX
14 Demitrius Heath Cloud J1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.86
XO XXO XXX
15 Landon Schmitt Doane Colleg 1.76m 5-09.25
1.76 1.81
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Tatum Doane Colleg 4.95m 16-02.75
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XXX
2 Andrew Klein Doane Colleg 4.85m 15-11.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Skyler Hoopes Chadron Stat 4.70m 15-05.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Josh Spenner Wayne State J4.70m 15-05.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO O XXX
5 Holden Oelke Doane Colleg 4.55m 14-11.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Dustin Axline Doane Colleg J4.55m 14-11.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX
7 Austin Schafer Concordia Un J4.55m 14-11.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
8 Tyrell Reichert Concordia Un 4.40m 14-05.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
8 Ryan Gross Concordia Un 4.40m 14-05.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
10 Lens McKeown Iowa Western J4.40m 14-05.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
11 Drew McClellan Doane Colleg 4.25m 13-11.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
12 Osafi Fordyce Iowa Western J4.25m 13-11.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
13 Chance Chrisman Cloud J4.25m 13-11.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
14 Jake Krueger Unattached J4.25m 13-11.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
15 Blake Woodyard Cloud 4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25
PPP O O XO XXX
15 Cody Huerter Cloud 4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25
PPP O O XO XXX
15 Kyle Gierhan Cloud 4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25
PPP O O XO XXX
18 Seth Snelling Hutchinson C 3.85m 12-07.50
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05
PPP PPP O XXX
19 Issac Riesselman Iowa Western J3.85m 12-07.50
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05
XXO PPP XO XXX
20 Kalvin Lankford Concordia Un J3.85m 12-07.50
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05
PPP PPP XXO XXX
20 Jared Pfeifer Cloud J3.85m 12-07.50
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05
PPP O XXO XXX
22 Justin Hoover Cloud 3.65m 11-11.75
3.45 3.65 3.85
PPP O XXX
23 Thomas Matik Concordia Un 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.65
O XXX
24 Michael Lucas Doane Colleg J3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.65
XO XXX
-- Jordan Chelle Doane Colleg NH
3.45 3.65 3.85
PPP PPP XXX
-- Jeff Fennewald Benedictine NH
3.45
XXX
-- James Sowinski Benedictine NH
3.45
XXX
-- Michael Herbermann Concordia Un NH
3.45
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stevens Dorcelus Iowa Western 7.03m 23-00.75
6.91m 6.97m FOUL FOUL 5.52m 7.03m
2 James Haley Garden City 7.01m 23-00.00
7.01m FOUL 6.81m 6.58m FOUL 6.92m
3 Deonte Richardson Hutchinson C 6.98m 22-11.00
FOUL 6.98m 6.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kevin Murphy Doane Colleg 6.96m 22-10.00
6.96m FOUL 6.88m FOUL 6.86m 6.59m
5 Wes Chaney Hutchinson C 6.95m 22-09.75
6.95m 6.81m 6.84m 6.81m FOUL PASS
6 Zondrae Lockwood Garden City 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m FOUL 6.48m 6.34m 6.24m 6.49m
7 Xavier Bridges Doane Colleg 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m 6.60m FOUL 6.72m 6.50m 6.74m
8 Justin Castellano Doane Colleg 6.67m 21-10.75
6.65m FOUL 6.58m 6.46m 6.67m 6.52m
9 Michael Lewis MidAmerica N 6.66m 21-10.25
FOUL 6.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Scott Hild Doane Colleg 6.63m 21-09.00
6.57m 6.57m 6.63m
11 Barrett Browne Chadron Stat 6.59m 21-07.50
6.42m FOUL 6.59m
12 Lucas Wiechman Concordia Un 6.57m 21-06.75
6.23m 6.57m FOUL
13 Connor Young Iowa Western 6.53m 21-05.25
6.36m 6.53m FOUL
14 Isaiah Castellaw Chadron Stat 6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m 6.39m 6.13m
15 Robert Sullivan Wayne State 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL 6.10m 6.35m
16 Brady Metz Wayne State 6.33m 20-09.25
5.47m 6.33m FOUL
17 Dustin Tempel Garden City 6.32m 20-09.00
FOUL 6.32m FOUL
18 Sharod Jones Benedictine 6.27m 20-07.00
6.13m 6.27m 6.27m
19 Kyle Gaston Doane Colleg 6.26m 20-06.50
6.26m 6.16m 5.98m
20 Josh Spenner Wayne State 6.10m 20-00.25
6.07m 6.10m 6.02m
21 Quincy Watts Garden City 6.09m 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m 5.98m
21 Mason Ramel Cloud 6.09m 19-11.75
5.94m 6.09m 6.07m
23 Trevontee Garner Cloud 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m 5.83m 5.88m
23 Jameel Kirkland Benedictine 6.02m 19-09.00
FOUL 6.02m FOUL
25 Weston Riner Hutchinson C 6.01m 19-08.75
FOUL 5.85m 6.01m
26 Christopher Smith Doane Colleg 5.91m 19-04.75
FOUL 5.91m FOUL
27 AB Grijalva Doane Colleg 5.82m 19-01.25
FOUL 5.82m FOUL
28 David Claypool Benedictine 5.79m 19-00.00
5.51m 5.79m 5.57m
29 Michael Lucas Doane Colleg 5.75m 18-10.50
5.56m 5.75m 5.62m
30 Dalton Fellows Doane Colleg 5.71m 18-09.00
FOUL 5.71m FOUL
31 Shaquan Drayton Doane Colleg 5.67m 18-07.25
5.51m 5.67m 5.48m
32 Logan Shields Cloud 5.59m 18-04.25
5.26m 5.55m 5.59m
33 Turner Hill Doane Colleg 5.53m 18-01.75
FOUL 5.53m FOUL
34 Osafi Fordyce Iowa Western 5.45m 17-10.75
FOUL 5.45m 5.33m
35 Thomas Matik Concordia Un 5.43m 17-09.75
5.42m 5.43m 5.06m
36 Paul Hammes Concordia Un 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.03m
-- Isaac Zitterkopf MidAmerica N FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- John Kroening Benedictine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 De'Andre Miller Doane Colleg 14.57m 47-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.59m 14.10m 14.57m FOUL
2 Deonte Richardson Hutchinson C 13.93m 45-08.50
13.54m 13.88m 13.91m 13.93m PASS PASS
3 Michael Lewis MidAmerica N 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL 13.71m FOUL FOUL 13.77m FOUL
4 James Liburd Garden City 13.71m 44-11.75
13.50m 13.71m 13.62m 13.55m 13.64m 13.50m
5 Ramel Mason Cloud 13.63m 44-08.75
13.54m 13.15m 13.63m 13.18m PASS PASS
6 Wes Chaney Hutchinson C 13.45m 44-01.50
13.26m 13.45m 13.39m PASS PASS PASS
6 Quincy Watts Garden City 13.45m 44-01.50
13.39m 13.45m 12.50m FOUL FOUL 12.35m
8 Dez Smith Chadron Stat 13.41m 44-00.00
13.41m 13.27m 13.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brady Metz Wayne State 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL 13.37m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Isaac Zitterkopf MidAmerica N 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m FOUL PASS
11 Ameer Banks Iowa Western 12.95m 42-06.00
12.74m 12.95m FOUL
12 Christopher Smith Doane Colleg 12.67m 41-07.00
FOUL 12.67m 12.38m
13 Lance English Doane Colleg 12.61m 41-04.50
12.48m 12.61m FOUL
14 Jordan Guess Hutchinson C 12.52m 41-01.00
12.42m 12.52m FOUL
15 Logan Shields Cloud 12.30m 40-04.25
12.15m 12.30m 12.04m
-- Dalton Fellows Doane Colleg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dillon Nerud Doane Colleg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Paul Hammes Concordia Un FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jose Rojas Concordia Un 16.55m 54-03.75
15.86m 16.55m 16.26m FOUL FOUL 16.28m
2 Jacob Barents Iowa Western 16.41m 53-10.25
14.97m 16.41m 16.25m 15.04m 16.31m 15.78m
3 Blake Jacobs Chadron Stat 15.68m 51-05.50
14.40m FOUL 14.57m 15.39m FOUL 15.68m
4 David Aldridge Chadron Stat 15.61m 51-02.75
15.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Trey Barnes Concordia Un 15.50m 50-10.25
15.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 John Clouse Doane Colleg 15.37m 50-05.25
15.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.26m
7 Ben Berreckman Doane Colleg 15.26m 50-00.75
15.26m 15.16m 14.67m FOUL FOUL 15.02m
8 Rajindra Campbell Cloud 14.72m 48-03.50
11.89m 14.13m 14.08m 14.72m FOUL FOUL
9 Cody Boellstorff Concordia Un 14.52m 47-07.75
14.19m 14.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Giovanni Gonzales MidAmerica N 14.12m 46-04.00
13.64m 14.12m 13.39m
11 Philip Kreutzer Concordia Un 14.10m 46-03.25
FOUL 14.10m 14.10m
12 Cory Martens Chadron Stat 14.05m 46-01.25
13.66m 14.05m FOUL
13 Brett Peters Cloud 13.31m 43-08.00
12.66m 13.05m 13.31m
14 Austin Stone St. Gregory' 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m FOUL FOUL
15 Adam Aschenbrenner Concordia Un 13.07m 42-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.07m
16 Joe Giesselmann Wayne State 12.90m 42-04.00
12.01m 12.90m 12.66m
17 Jr. Joseph Hutchinson C 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 11.15m 12.62m
18 Aaron Brown Garden City 12.57m 41-03.00
12.27m 12.57m 12.17m
19 Bruce Schulenberg Doane Colleg 12.50m 41-00.25
FOUL 12.50m FOUL
20 Spencer Peterson Benedictine 12.28m 40-03.50
11.46m 11.60m 12.28m
21 Brock Braniff Concordia Un 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m FOUL FOUL
22 Lucas Jacobs Cloud 12.09m 39-08.00
11.65m 12.09m 11.54m
23 Nadir Williams Iowa Western 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m 11.38m FOUL
24 Michael Hess Iowa Western 11.16m 36-07.50
FOUL 11.16m FOUL
25 Dallas Thompson Hutchinson C 11.03m 36-02.25
10.43m 11.03m 10.53m
26 Joseph Kurtz Iowa Western 10.66m 34-11.75
10.37m 10.50m 10.66m
27 Eli Miller Hutchinson C 10.56m 34-07.75
10.02m 10.56m 10.51m
-- Chris Svoboda Doane Colleg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Prieto MidAmerica N FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Levi Hillman Doane Colleg 18.60m 61-00.25
FOUL 18.05m FOUL 18.57m 18.60m FOUL
2 John Clouse Doane Colleg 17.90m 58-08.75
16.64m 17.32m 17.74m 17.76m 17.90m FOUL
3 Chris Svoboda Doane Colleg 17.84m 58-06.50
16.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.84m 17.46m
4 Philip Kreutzer Concordia Un 17.69m 58-00.50
FOUL 16.60m 16.92m 17.37m 17.69m 17.02m
5 Jose Rojas Concordia Un 17.17m 56-04.00
FOUL 17.10m 17.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Blake Jacobs Chadron Stat 17.16m 56-03.75
16.34m 16.62m 16.38m 17.16m FOUL FOUL
7 Jr. Joseph Hutchinson C 16.85m 55-03.50
16.06m 15.79m 16.68m 16.85m 16.72m FOUL
8 Benjamin Schulteis Concordia Un 16.36m 53-08.25
FOUL 15.92m 16.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Franzlee LaCrete Chadron Stat 16.34m 53-07.50
15.82m 16.21m 15.88m 16.34m FOUL 15.95m
10 Cory Martens Chadron Stat 16.09m 52-09.50
15.83m 16.09m 15.87m
11 Dalton Bichlmeier Doane Colleg 16.01m 52-06.50
FOUL 14.98m 16.01m
12 Kendall Weisshaar Doane Colleg 15.67m 51-05.00
15.32m 15.67m FOUL
13 Brett Peters Cloud 15.64m 51-03.75
15.64m FOUL FOUL
14 Adam Aschenbrenner Concordia Un 15.53m 50-11.50
14.89m 15.53m 15.50m
15 Eli Dettmer Doane Colleg 15.35m 50-04.50
15.35m FOUL FOUL
16 Eli Miller Hutchinson C 15.21m 49-11.00
14.27m 15.21m 12.97m
17 David Aldridge Chadron Stat 15.05m 49-04.50
15.05m FOUL FOUL
18 Jesse Bleidt Chadron Stat 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m FOUL FOUL
19 Richard Sweeney Wayne State 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m FOUL FOUL
20 David McDonald Doane Colleg 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 13.58m 14.30m
21 Matthew Nemec Wayne State 14.24m 46-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.24m
22 Edgar Villarreal St. Gregory' 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m FOUL FOUL
23 Dallas Thompson Hutchinson C 13.32m 43-08.50
13.26m 13.32m FOUL
24 Joe Giesselmann Wayne State 13.28m 43-07.00
12.71m 13.28m 13.05m
25 Rajindra Campbell Cloud 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL FOUL 12.90m
26 Andrew Mussell Concordia Un 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL 12.84m FOUL
27 Joseph Kurtz Iowa Western 12.62m 41-05.00
11.49m FOUL 12.62m
28 Lucas Jacobs Cloud 12.40m 40-08.25
11.00m 12.40m 12.30m
29 Brock Braniff Concordia Un 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 12.08m FOUL
30 Nathan Elbert Concordia Un 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL 12.00m FOUL
31 Jerrit Moore St. Gregory' 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL 11.63m
32 Michael Hess Iowa Western 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m FOUL FOUL
33 Jorge Lerma MidAmerica N 10.85m 35-07.25
10.70m 9.36m 10.85m
34 Brice Brumett Cloud 10.26m 33-08.00
10.26m FOUL 10.13m
-- Dylan Grove Benedictine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10086 views
History for Doane Fred Beile Indoor Classic
Show 3 more
|